WINTER RATES HAVE STARTED!  WEEKDAYS - $20 WALK/$30 RIDE (ALL DAY)    WEEKENDS - $25 WALK/$35 RIDE (OPEN TILL 1:00)   WEEKSENDS TWILIGHT - $20 WALK/$30 RIDE (1:00 TILL CLOSE)  CALL FOR A TEE TIME #215-343-9979 EXT 0         

Fair Ladies 2021 Schedule of Events/Results/Sign up

DATE

TOURNAMENT

DESCRIPTION  
4/1/21
MEMBERS MEETING - 8:00 COFFEE & PASTRIES WILL BE SERVED.  SHOTGUN START AT 9:00
8:00 MEETING WILL BE DETERMINED AT A LATER DATE.  All members encouraged to attend season start-off meeting if we have one & GOLF TO FOLLOW. MARY WEST
PRESIDENT
4/1/21

SIGN UP

RAINED OUT
LOW 
NET
A & B FLIGHTS


C & D FLIGHTS

             
CTP #3 -
CHIP-IN-
50/50 -
BIRDIES - 

Each player keeps regular score & receives her full handicap. Players with the lowest net score wins. Players assigned to A, B, C or D flight based on handicaps.
2 winners.  1 winner from A & B Flights combined.
1 winner from C & D Flights combined.

 
4/8/21

SIGN UP


NASSAU
LOW FRONT
JEAN HUCK (29)
(COMPARED SCORECARD)

LOW BACK
PEG PERKINS (26)


LOW 18
ELSA COHEN (59)

CTP #3 - BARB CORNELL - 5'9"
CHIP IN - JANICE SCHULZE, BARB BISCHOFF, DEB CROYDEN
50/50 - JOYCE HARAWAY
BIRDIES - JANICE SCHULZE #6, LILLIAN INZERILLO #12, BARB CORNELL #12, KAREN RADCLIFFE #12

Best front 9, best back 9, best 18 holes. No duplicate winners. Handicaps used full and half [for 9 hole scores]. 3 winners

 

4/15/21

SIGN UP

LOW NET
A & B FLIGHTS
MEG CHRISTENSEN (63)
(COMPARED BACK 9)


C & D FLIGHTS
SUE RYAN (64)


         
CTP #3 - DEB CATALDI - 3'5"
CHIP IN - JANICE SCHULZE, PERKY HAMMER, MEG CHRISTENSEN, BELINDA CUSH
50/50 - JUNE REESE
BIRDIES - DEB CATALDI #3, MEG CHRISTENSEN #12, BARB BISCHOFF #3, BELINDA CUSH #15

SEE 4/1/21

 

4/22/21

SIGN UP

LOW NET
FRAN DANDREA (63)


 

CTP #3 - LORI ALVAREZ - 6'1"
CHIP IN - N/A
50/50 - N/A
BIRDIES - LORI ALVAREZ #3 & #6


TOURNAMENT CHANGED DUE TO EXTREME COLD.  THIS WEEK WILL NOT BE COUNTED FOR ATTENDANCE
 

 

4/29/21

SIGN UP

 

LOW NET
A & B FLIGHTS
MARY DEVAN (57)


C & D FLIGHTS
BARB ZIEGLER (63)


 

CTP #3 - PERKY HAMMER - 5'
CHIP IN - JOANN COUGHLAN, NANCY RIPLEY, BELINDA CUSH
50/50 - LORI ALVAREZ
BIRDIES - CARYN GLENWRIGHT #7, LISA TURNER #2,  LORRAINE JANN #10, BELINDA CUSH #7 & #12
EAGLES - RITA FLACK #10

SEE 4/1/21

 

5/6/21

SIGN UP

TEAM LOW NET
JUNE REESE
DOT ROONEY
PAM GALANTE
SHERRY SONIER
(275)

 


CTP #3 - CARYN GLENWRIGHT - 4'6"
CHIP IN - CECE KATZ, BARB SILCOX, MEG CHRISTENSEN, BARB SILCOX
50/50 - BELINDA CUSH
BIRDIES - KARAN KRIGER #15, FRAN DANOWSKI #14, CARYN GLENWRIGHT #3 & #16

Team Play. Each teams Low Net scores are added together.  4 winners

 

5/13/21

SIGN UP

LOW NET
A & B FLIGHTS
JANE LUDLOW (60)
(COMPARED BACK 9)



C & D FLIGHTS
SANDY ADCOCK (58)



CTP #3 - LINDA REINHARDT - 17'2"
CHIP IN - JANE LUDLOW, GAIL LULEJIAN, CAROL WILLIAMS, BETTY RALSTON
50/50 - PEG PERKINS
BIRDIES - LYNN LEWIS #18, JUDY PRENDERGAST #9, CARYN GLENWRIGHT #3, PERKY HAMMER #2, CLAIRE BENNIS #9, LORI ALVAREZ #10, MARIE JOHNSTON #12 & #15, JANE LUDLOW #12 & #13     

SEE 4/1/21

 

5/20/21

SIGN UP


SUCKER IN THE BUCKET
LISA UHLMAN
KATHY BELISARIO BOBBIE GREGORY JEANNINE ATWELL
(83)


 

CTP #3 - SUSAN BUCKLAND - 8'4"
CHIP IN - PERKY HAMMER, MARY DEVAN, FRAN DANOWSKI, LINDA REINHARDT, POLLY GLOWATZ
50/50 - CINDY WOLDOW
BIRDIES -  KATHY WERNER #15, KAREN RADCLIFFE #10, SHERRY SONIER #15, LISA UHLMAN #3, JEANNINE ATWELL #13, MARY DEVAN #16, DOT ROONEY #9, POLLY GLOWATZ #6, PERKY HAMMER #3, SUSAN BUCKLAND #3 & #7

Team Play. After all 4 players have putted out, choose one ball to score.  On the next hole, choose one ball of the remaining three to score.  One the next hole, choose one ball of the remaining two to score.  On the next hole, use the players ball that you have not already used.  Next hole start all over again.  Keep 18 hole score for all the scores chosen.  4 winners

 

5/27/21

SIGN UP


LOW NET
A & B FLIGHTS
KARAN KRIGER (61)




C & D FLIGHTS
MARY LOU BUDWELL (62)
(COMPARED BACK 9)


 

CTP #3 - CARYN GLENWRIGHT - 4'11"
CHIP IN - MARY LOU BUDWELL, JOHANNA FIDANZA, LINDA REINHARDT, PERKY HAMMER, BELINDA CUSH, BARB BISCHOFF, SUSAN BUCKLAND, JOAN MERKEL, NANCY FRANEY
50/50 - PERKY HAMMER
BIRDIES -  KARAN KRIGER #13, LINDA REINHARDT #5, PERKY HAMMER #13, ELSA COHEN #13, MAUREEN SCHMIDT #17, SUSAN BUCKLAND #11, BONNIE SIMON #3 & #9, BELINDA CUSH #3 & #4, CARYN GLENWRIGHT #3, #9 & $16

SEE 4/1/21

 

6/3/21

SIGN UP

LOW NET
A & B FLIGHTS
SUSAN BUCKLAND (56)




C & D FLIGHTS
FRAN DANDREA (66)





CTP #3 - DOT ROONEY - 9'9"
CHIP IN - ANNETTE CARUSO, LORI ALVAREZ, BONNIE WHITE, FRAN DANDREA
50/50 - FRAN DANOWSKI
BIRDIES - SUSAN BUCKLAND #10, PEG PERKINS #14

 

 

6/10/21

SIGN UP


LOW NET 
A & B FLIGHTS
LISA TURNER (55)


C & D FLIGHTS
LINDA REINHARDT (61)



CTP #3 - BARB SILCOX - 6'5"
CHIP-IN - KATHY BELISARIO, CARYN GLENWRIGHT, DEB CROYDEN
50/50 - BONNIE WHITE
BIRDIES - KARAN KRIGER #9, FRAN DANOWSKI #13, SUE BUCKLAND #13, ELSA COHEN #14, BELINDA CUSH #16, LISA TURNER #16

SEE 4/1/21

 

6/17/21

SIGN UP


NO HAZARD ZONE - LOW NET
A & B FLIGHTS
KARAN KRIGER (56)
(COMPARED BACK 9)



C & D FLIGHTS
SUSAN BERNHARD (59)



     

CTP #3 - LISA RIBAND - 7'8"
CHIP-IN - EVELYN BARBER, BARB HOFFRICHTER
50/50 - PAT CLARK
BIRDIES - N/A


No Penalties are taken.  If you hit the ball out of bounds, in the water or in the sand you get a free drop from where it went in.  Drop is no closer to the hole.  See 4/1/21

 

6/24/21

SIGN UP

LOW NET
A & B FLIGHTS
KAREN RADCLIFFE (57)
(COMPARED BACK 9)



C & D FLIGHTS
SANDY ADCOCK (57)





CTP #3 - LISA UHLMAN - 15'3"
CHIP IN - CHRIS ROHR-THOMPSON, LORRAINE JANN, BONNIE WHITE, SHERRY SONIER, DEB CROYDEN, GAIL LULEJIAN
50/50 - BARB BISCHOFF
BIRDIES -  JOHANNA FIDANZA #16, KARAN KRIGER #5, CAROL WILLIAMS #13, PEG PERKINS #6, GAIL LULEJIAN #13, SUSAN BUCKLAND #9 & #13, 
HOLE-IN-ONE - JUDY PRENDERGAST #6

(TEMPORARY TEE BOX)

SEE 4/1/21

 

7/1/21

SIGN UP
LOW NET
A & B FLIGHTS
LAURIE WONG (57)

C & D FLIGHTS
LYNNE TRACZYKIEWICZ (58)


CTP #3 - CONNIE HALDEMAN - 4'6"
CHIP IN - LORRAINE JANN, PERKY HAMMER, MARY LOU BUDWELL, PEG PERKINS, JANET FLYNN
50/50 - BARB BISCHOFF
BIRDIES - MARIE JOHNSTON #2, FRAN DANDREA #10, CONNIE HALDEMAN #10, RITA FLACK #10, CHRIS ROHR-THOMPSON #13, BELINDA CUSH #13, MAUREEN SCHMIDT #9 & #10, PERKY HAMMER #7 & #13
SEE 4/1/21

 

7/8/21

SIGN UP
RED, WHITE & BLUE SCRAMBLE
NANCY MORRIS
JOAN MERKEL
MAUREEN SCHMIDT
MARY LONG
(66)


 

CTP #3 - JANICE SCHULZE - 5'5"
CHIP IN - ANNETTE CARUSO, CLAIRE BENNIS, BARB ZIEGLER, JANET FLYNN
50/50 - MARY ELLEN QUINN

BIRDIES - N/A

Team Play.  Alternate from hitting from the Red, White & Blue Tees.  Each hole select the best tee shot and everyone hits from there.  Repeat process of everyone hitting from best shot including putts.  (YOU MUST USE EVERYONES TEE SHOT AT LEAST TWICE)  4 winners 4/1/21

 

7/15/21

SIGN UP



PINK BALL 
LOUISE RAGAN
DEB CATALDI
SANDY ADCOCK
(97) 

LOW NET
NANCY MORRIS (52)

 

CTP #3 - SUSAN BUCKLAND - 13'11"
CHIP IN - SUE RYAN, BONNIE WHITE, JANET FLYNN, BARB SILCOX
50/50 - PAT WALSH

BIRDIES - JANICE SCHULZE #12, LORRAINE JANN #10, BONNIE WHITE #3, SUE RYAN #12

Team Play.  Each member of your team takes a turn playing a hole with the Pink Ball.  Seperate score kept for Pink Ball.  You must stay in the same order of using the Pink Ball all 18 holes.  If you lose the Pink Ball your team is disqualified.  4 winners.  Also play
Low Net.  1 winner 


 

7/22/21

SIGN UP


LOW NET
A & B FLIGHTS JEANNINE ATWELL (54)

C & D FLIGHTS
JANET FLYNN (60)



CTP #3 - JANE LUDLOW - 17'4"
CHIP IN - MARY WEST, SUE RYAN, ANNETTE CARUSO, LISA RIBAND, FRAN DANDREA
50/50 - NANCY RIPLEY

BIRDIES - SHERRY SONIER #7, MAUREEN SCHMIDT #14, SUSAN BUCKLAND #14, CONNIE HALDEMAN #10, KAREN RADCLIFFE #18, LISA RIBAND #14

SEE 4/1/21  
7/23/21
FRIDAY

FAIR LADIES MEMBER/GUEST


1st Place
SUSAN BUCKLAND
PRISS GRAUER
(65)


2nd Place
BARB SILCOX
AMY HOLMAN
(68)


3rd Place
LORRAINE JANN
BELINDA CUSH
(70)


4th Place
KARAN KRIGER
GAIL SHRENK
(71)




CTP #3 - LISA RIBAND - 6'4"
CTP #9 - AMY HOLMAN - 21'6"
CTP #12 - MAUREEN SCHMIDT - 7'10"
CTP #15 - SUSAN BUCKLAND - 14'3"

Straightest Drive #2 - SUSAN BUCKLAND
Longest Drive #16 - SUSAN BUCKLAND 

Trivia
ANNETTE CARUSO
SUAN CARUSO
DIANE LUFF
BARB BISCHOFF
(14)


 
Join our Fair Ladies Annual Member/Guest. Two Lady Scramble followed by a catered Luncheon on the patio with prizes & awards. Donations will be collected to benefit "A Woman's Place" More info to follow!   
 
7/29/21

SIGN UP

LOW NET
A & B FLIGHTS
MONICA RIM (56)


C & D FLIGHTS
POLLY GLOWATZ (56)


CTP #3 - MONICA RIM - 10'2"
CHIP IN - FRAN DANDREA, DEB CATALDI, DOT ROONEY, JEANNINE ATWELL
50/50 - CAROLE WANKO
BIRDIES - JANICE SCHULZE #9, DEB CROYDEN #9, LISA RIBAND #11, KARAN KRIGER #9, MARY LOU BUDWELL #14, NANCY MORRIS #14, DEB CATALDI #14, POLLY GLOWATZ #4, CARYN GLENWRIGHT #13, FRAN DANDREA #9

SEE 4/1/21  
 
8/5/21

SIGN UP

SHAMBLE
LORI ALVAREZ
DEB CATALDI
CAROLE WANKO
JANET FLYNN
(220)




CTP #3 - CAROLE WANKO - 18"
CHIP IN - LORRAINE JANN, PERKY HAMMER, CINDY WOLDOW, BARB BISCHOFF, MARY LOU BUDWELL, CHRIS ROHR-THOMPSON (2)
50/50 - BARB ZIEGLER
BIRDIES - N/A
Team Play.  Everyone hits tee shot.  Choose best drive and everyone continues to play their own ball to finish the hole.  All players net scores are added together to get team score.  (USE MUST USE EACH PLAYERS DRIVE AT LEAST TWICE)  4 winners   
8/12/21

SIGN UP


LOW NET
A & B FLIGHTS
DOT ROONEY (59)


C & D FLIGHTS
PAM GALANTE (67)



CTP #3 - MERYLE TWERSKY - 7'7"
CHIP IN - CINDY WOLDOW, MARY LONG
50/50 - BARB CLARK
BIRDIES - N/A

SEE 4/1/21 `
8/19/21

SIGN UP


LOW NET
A & B FLIGHTS
JEANNINE ATWELL (57)



C & D FLIGHTS
POLLY GLOWATZ (59)



CTP #3 - JUNE REESE - 4'5"
CHIP IN - DOT ROONEY, JEANNINE ATWELL, MARY WEST, DEB CATALDI
50/50 - DEB CATALDI
BIRDIES -  N/A
SEE 4/1/21  
8/26/21

SIGN UP
QUALIFYING ROUND & LOW NET
A & B FLIGHTS
MONICA RIM (59)


C & D FLIGHTS
MARY LOU BUDWELL (62)
(COMPARED BACK 9)

 


CTP #3 - CATHY WILLIAMS - 22'2"
CHIP IN - ANNE BOEHRINGER, MARY LOU BUDWELL, LISA UHLMAN, LISA TURNER
50/50 - BARB CORNELL
BIRDIES -  MONICA RIM #15, LISA UHLMAN #3, LISA TURNER #10, MAUREEN SCHMIDT #1, MARIE JOHNSTON #18, SUSAN BUCKLAND #1 & #3
8 golfers from each flight A-B-C-D can qualify for the Quarter-Final Match Play.  Each golfer has 3 weeks to qualify.  Your lowest net score from the 3 Qualifying Rounds will be used.  You do not have to play in all 3 Qualify Rounds.  You must have played in at least 10 Tournaments during the season to be able to qualify.  1 Low Net winner. SEE 4/1/21  

8/29/21 to
8/31/21
 
FAIR LADIES GOLF TRIP

IRON FORGE COURSE


 LOW NET
                1st - PERKY HAMMER (62)
                2nd - LISA RIBAND (67)
                3rd - LYNNE TRACZYKIEWICZ (68)
                4th - JANICE SCHULZE (69)

CTP
#6 - BELINDA CUSH - 20'5"
#13 - PERKY HAMMER - 17'

FOUNDERS COURSE
SHAMBLE
POLLY GLOWATZ
MAUREEN SCHMIDT
GAIL LULEJIAN
JANICE SCHULZE
(263)

CTP
#3 - PERKY HAMMER - 17'
#13 - DEB CROYDEN - 22'1"

 
PENN NATIONAL GOLF CLUB & INN
FAYETTEVILLE, PA


 
 
9/2/21


SIGN UP
RAINOUT
QUALIFYING ROUND & LOW NET





CTP #3 - 
CHIP IN - 
50/50 - 
BIRDIES -   
SEE 8/26/21  
9/9/21
 
 
SIGN UP
QUALIFYING ROUND & LOW NET 
A & B FLIGHTS
RITA FLACK (59)


C & D FLIGHTS
LYNN SIERUC (65)


CTP #3 - DEB CROYDEN 10'10"
CHIP IN - MARY LONG, SUSAN BUCKLAND, MAUREEN SCHMIDT, BETTE SHAPREN
50/50 - N/A
BIRDIES - SUSAN BUCKLAND #10 & #16
SEE 8/26/21  
9/16/21
 
SIGN UP
QUARTER FINAL MATCH PLAY 
A-FLIGHT
*CARYN GLENWRIGHT def
LISA RIBAND(4&3)
*BELINDA CUSH def 
SUSAN BUCKLAND (1UP)
*ELSA COHEN def
MARIE JOHNSTON (3&2)
*FRAN DANOWSKI def
MAUREEN SCHMIDT (5&3) 

B-FLIGHT
*RITA FLACK def
KARAN KRIGER (4&3)
*MONICA RIM def
EVELYN BARBER (5&3)
*LORRAINE JANN def
JUDY PRENDERGAST (1UP)
*JEANNINE ATWELL def
ANNETTE CARUSO (1UP)

C-FLIGHT
*BARB CORNELL def
CEIL MORTON (6&4)
*MARY LOU BUDWELL def
JOAN MERKEL (1UP)
*SUSAN RYAN def
PAM GALANTE (2UP)
*FRAN DANDREA def
LILLIAN INZERILLO (3&2)
D-FLIGHT
*LYNN SIERUC (BYE)
*BARBARA GALE def
BETTE SHAPREN (6&4)



LOW NET
A & B
GAIL LULEJIAN (54)
C & D
CHRIS ROHR-THOMPSON (62)


CTP #3 - JUDY PRENDERGAST - 9'5"
CHIP IN - FRAN DANOWSKI, ANN BECK, KARAN KRIGER, LOUISE RAGAN
50/50 - LISA RIBAND
BIRDIES -   BARBARA GALE #14, JANE LUDLOW #16, SHERRY SONIER #14, LISA RIBAND #3, GAIL LULEJIAN #9, LORRAINE JANN #12, JUDY PRENDERGAST #3, LOUISE RAGAN #9, CARYN GLENWRIGHT #9, #11 & #14
8 players from each flight that qualified will play each other in Match Play.  The 4 winners from each flight will play in the Semi-Final Match.  All ties continue to the next hole until there is a winner. (HDCPS USED)  All other golfers play for Low Net. 1 Low Net winner  
9/23/21
 
SIGN UP
RAINOUT
SEMI-FINAL MATCH PLAY

A-FLIGHT
 
B-FLIGHT

C-FLIGHT
 
D-FLIGHT

LOW NET



CTP #3 - 
CHIP IN - 
50/50 - 
BIRDIES - 
4 players from each flight that won their Quarter Final Match will play each other in Semi Final Match Play.  The 2 winners from each flight will play in the Championship Match next week.  All ties continue to the next hole until there is a winner. (HDCPS USED)  All other golfers play for Low Net. 1 Low Net winner  
9/30/21
 

SIGN UP
SEMI-FINAL MATCH PLAY
A-FLIGHT
FRAN DANOWSKI DEF CARYN GLENWRIGHT (3&1)
ELSA COHEN DEF BELINDA CUSH (3&2)

 
B-FLIGHT
RITA FLACK DEF ANNETTE CARUSO (3&1)
MONICA RIM DEF LORRAINE JANN (3&2)


C-FLIGHT
BARB CORNELL DEF FRAN DANDREA (4&2)
SUE RYAN DEF MARY LOU BUDWELL (4&3)
MONICA RIM DEF LORRAINE JANN (3&2)

D-FLIGHT
BARBARA GALE DEF LYNN SIERUC (1UP)

 

 

LOW NET
A & B
SHERRY SONIER (64)
C & D
LILLIAN INZERILLO (61)



CTP #3 - BELINDA CUSH - 14'11"
CHIP IN - NANCY RIPLEY, JANICE SCHULZE, PAT CLARK, MARY LONG, PAT WALSH, JUNE REESE
50/50 - KATHLEEN HOSS
BIRDIES - NANCY RIPLEY #16, KARAN KRIGER, BELINDA CUSH #2
4 players from each flight that won their Quarter Final Match will play each other in Semi Final Match Play.  The 2 winners from each flight will play in the Championship Match next week.  All ties continue to the next hole until there is a winner. (HDCPS USED)  All other golfers play for Low Net. 2 Low Net winner
 
 
10/7/21
 
SIGN UP
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH PLAY 
A-FLIGHT
1ST - ELSA COHEN
2ND - FRAN DANOWSKI
3RD - BELINDA CUSH

4TH - CARYN GLENWRIGHT


CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH
ELSA COHEN DEF FRAN DANOWSKI (7&5)
CONSOLATION MATCH
BELINDA CUSH DEF CARYN GLENWRIGHT (3&2)
 

B-FLIGHT
1ST - RITA FLACK
2ND - MONICA RIM
3RD - LORRAINE JANN

4TH - ANNETTE CARUSO

CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH

RITA FLACK DEF MONICA RIM (5&3)
CONSOLATION MATCH
LORRAINE JANN DEF ANNETTE CARUSO (3&2)

C-FLIGHT
1ST - BARB CORNELL
2ND - SUE RYAN
3RD - FRAN DANDREA

4TH - MARY LOU BUDWELL

CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH
BARB CORNELL DEF SUE RYAN (6&4)
CONSOLATION MATCH
FRAN DANDREA DEF MARY LOU BUDWELL (1UP) 

D-FLIGHT
1ST - BARBARA GALE
2ND - LYNN SIERUC
3RD - BETTE SHAPREN

4TH - N/A

CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH
BARBARA GALE DEF LYNN SIERUC (1UP)
CONSOLATION MATCH
BETTE SHAPREN 
LOW NET
A & B
PERKY HAMMER (60)
C & D
DEB CATALDI (64)
(COMPARED BACK 9)


CTP #3 - SHERRY SONIER - 9"
CHIP IN - SUE RYAN, PERKY HAMMER, LINDA REINHARDT
50/50 - BETTE SHAPEN
BIRDIES - KATHY KLAUSNER #14, LORI ALVAREZ #3, SHERRY SONIER #3, JUDY PRENDERGAST #11, RITA FLACK #9, DEB KNIESE #7 
2 players from each flight who won their Semi Final match will play each other in match play for 1st & 2nd place.  The 2 players that lost their match will play each other for 3rd & 4th place.  All ties continue to the next hole until there is a winner.  (HDCPS USED) All other golfers play for Low Net.  2 Low Net winner.   

10/14/21

SIGN UP
SCRAMBLE
ANN BECK
SUSAN BUCKLAND
DEB KNIESE
MARY LOU BUDWELL
(60)



CTP #3 - BARB BISCHOFF - 8'2"
CHIP IN - DIANE LUFF, JOANN COUGHLAN, JANCIE SCHULZE, TERRY MCGOLDRICK, JANET FLYNN
50/50 - MARY LONG


 
SEE 7/1/21  
10/21/21

SIGN UP


FAIR LADIES LUNCHEON
 

SPRING MILL COUNTRY CLUB  
10/28/21

SIGN UP


FALL LEAGUE
LOW NET

A & B FLIGHTS
MAUREEN SCHMIDT (60)
(COMPARED BACK 9)

C & D FLIGHTS
FRAN DANDREA (58)

CTP #3 - CARYN GLENWRIGHT - 12'3"
CHIP IN - LORI ALVAREZ, MAUREEN SCHMIDT, NANCY FRANEY
50/50 - JOAN MERKEL
BIRDIES - CARYN GLENWRIGHT #14, ELSA COHEN #13, MAUREEN SCHMIDT #14, LISA TURNER #14

SEE 4/1/21  
11/4/21

SIGN UP

FALL LEAGUE
LOW NET

A & B FLIGHTS
BONNIE WHITE (63)

C & D FLIGHTS
PAM GALANTE (56)

 

CTP #3 - JANE LUDLOW - 3'5"
CHIP IN - PAM GALANTE
50/50 - JOANN COUGHLAN
BIRDIES - PAM GALANTE #12

SEE 4/1/21  
11/11/21

SIGN UP

FALL LEAGUE
LOW NET

A & B FLIGHTS
LISA RIBAND (58)

C & D FLIGHTS
FRAN DANDREA (58)


CTP #3 - LORI ALVAREZ - 19'3"

CHIP IN - LISA RIBAND, JOAN MERKEL, BARB CLARK
50/50 - DEB CATALDI
BIRDIES - LISA RIBAND #11, SANDY ADCOCK #7, JUDY PRENDERGAST #14, JANE LUDLOW #3, LISA TURNER #1 & #7

SEE 4/1/21  
11/18/21

SIGN UP

FALL LEAGUE
LOW NET

A & B FLIGHTS
BONNIE WHITE (56)

C & D FLIGHTS
MARY LOU BUDWELL (63)


CTP #3 - KARAN KRIGER - 14'4"

CHIP IN - VERA BUNCH-ENGLISH, BELINDA CUSH
50/50 - JUNE REESE
BIRDIES - VERA BUNCH-ENGLISH #12

SEE 4/1/21  

11/25/21

 
HAPPY THANKSGIVING
 
   
12/2/21

SIGN UP
FALL LEAGUE
LOW NET

A & B FLIGHTS


C & D FLIGHTS


CTP #3 - 
CHIP IN - 
50/50 - 
BIRDIES - 
SEE 4/1/21  
12/9/21

SIGN UP
FAIR LADIES CHRISTMAS LUNCHEON MERRY CHRISTMAS & HAPPY NEW YEAR!